NAMES OF SCHOOLS

  • School of Applied Science and Technology
  • School of Business Studies
  • School of Arts, Design and Printing Technology
  • School of Engineering Technology
  • School of Environmental Design and Technology
  • School of Financial Studies
  • School of Information Technology
  • School of General Studies

DEANS OF SCHOOLS AS LISTED ABOVE

1.Dr. NNABUENYI, HELEN School of Applied Science and Technology

2.OKOYE OGOCHUKWU       School of Arts, Design and Printing Technology

3.CHUKE L. U. School of Business Studies

4.CHUKWULOBE E.E School of Engineering Technology

5.TPL EZENWA, VALENTINE School of Environmental Design and Technology

6.NWAJIAKU, ERIC School of Financial Studies

7.DR ONYEKA UWAKWE School of Information Technology

8.DR CHINYERE EMELE School of General Studies

 

 NAMES OF DEPARTMENTS

  • COMPUTER SCIENCE
  • FOOD TECHNOLOGY
  • HOME AND RURAL ECONOMICS
  • MATHES/STATISTICS
  • SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
  • FASHION DESIGN AND CLOTHING TRECHNOLOGY
  • FINE AND APPLIED ARTS
  • PRINTING TECHNOLOGY
  • ACCOUNTANCY
  • BANKING AND FINANCE
  • INSURANCE
  • AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
  • CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
  • COMPUTER ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
  • ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
  • MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
  • ARCHITECTURE
  • BUILDING TECHNOLOGY
  • ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  • QUANTITY SURVEYING
  • SURVCEYING AND GEOINFORMATICES
  • URBAN AND REGIONAL PLANNING
  • BUINESS ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT
  • HOTEL AND HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
  • MARKETING
  • PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
  • OFFICE TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT
  • LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE
  • MASS COMMUNICATION
  • LANGUAGES, NATURAL SCIENCES, SOCIAL SCIENCES

NAMES OF HEADS OF DEPARTMENTS AND THEIR DETAILS

  • EZEASOMBA IRENE    sc, B.ENG                              COMPUTER SCIENCE
  • DR OGBUONYE, EDITH PhD, M.TECH, PGD,HND     FOOD TECHNOLOGY
  • ABAZU, H.U. MPA                                                         HOME AND RURAL ECONOMICS
  • NWANKWO, B.A ED, PGD, NCE                              MATHS /STATISTICS
  • NNABUENYI HELEN  M.sc B.Tech, ICCON            SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
  • ANI CHIKA PhD, M.sc, B.sc, MNIM,CIPAN           ARCHITECTURE
  • ANYENECHIIFEANYI sc, B.SC, PGD, HDIMT         BUILDING TECHNOLOGY
  • EZEUDU C. U. SC, MBA, M.sc                               ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  • OBI, G.N. MSC,PGD,HND                                 QUANTITY SURVEYING
  • IGWE, E. E.  MSC, BSC                             SURVEYING AND GEOINFORMATICS
  • TLP EZENWA, VALENTINE. MSC, BSC, FNITP, FICA RTP URBAN & REGIONAL PLANNING
  • VEN. EKWUFOLU, MOSES    MLS, PGD, HND    LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE
  • DR. ONYEKA UWAKWE PHD, M.A. B.A.       MASS COMMUNICATION 
  • OKAFOR VIRGIN U. B.se, M.ED   FASHION DESIGN & CLOTHING TECHNOLOGY
  • OKOYE OGOCHUKWU – B.A. MFA (GRAPHICS) FINE AND APPLIED ARTS  
  • OKOYE VINCENT U. – HND, PGD, MICPN, MNP, ECCIMA  PRINTING TECHNOLOGY
  • MBONU CHIKWELU M. -HND, BSC, MBA, CNA ACCOUNTANCY
  • NWAJIAKU ERIC – MBA, PGD,HND BANKING AND FINANCE
  • EZEKWE KENNETH – B.SC, MBA INSURANCE
  • DR CHUKWUMA CHINELO- PHD, M.ED, B.ED LANGUAGES
  • OFOCHEBE V. – M.SC, M.ED, B.SC NATURAL SCIENCE
  • CHINYERE EMELE – PH.D,M.ED, PGD, BED, NCE SOCIAL SCIENCES
  • NDIFE F.e. – PH.D, MBA, B.SC, HND, NCE, ClPEN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT
  • DR. OKAFOR, A. (ACTING) B.SC, MBA, PH.D HOSTEL AND HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
  • EZEAKUNNE,O.U MBA, B.SC.  MARKETING
  • EZEIGWE FRANSISCA – MSC, MPA, B.SC, PGD, B.ED, NCE, CIPAN,IPDM  PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
  • CHUKE, L. U. – B.ED, M.ED OFFICE TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT
  • ENGR. ONU CHIGBO – M.ENG, B.ENG – AGRIC ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
  • ENGR NWAFOR ANTHONY -B.ENG, MNSC, COREN – CIVIL ENGINEERING